IGF LR3 0.1mg Human Growth Peptides White Lyophilized Powder Insulin-like Growth Factor-1
1 kit
MOQ
wholesale prices,negotiable
Price
IGF LR3 0.1mg Human Growth Peptides White Lyophilized Powder Insulin-like Growth Factor-1
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China
Brand Name: Pharma Grade
Certification: ISO,GMP
Model Number: 946870-92-4
High Light:

human growth steroids

,

muscle growth hormone

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: boxes or other discreelty package,according the order quantity and different country.
Delivery Time: within 24 hours after your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,bank transfer and bitcoin
Supply Ability: 1000kits/month
Specifications
Name: IGF LR3
Other Name: IGF LR3 -1
Purity: 99%
Color: White Lyophilized Powder
Usage: Human Growth Peptides
Feature: Natural, Healthy
Product Description

IGF LR3 0.1mg Human Growth Peptides White Lyophilized Powder Insulin-like Growth Factor-1

Description
 

Insulin-like growth factor 1 (IGF-1), also known as somatomedin C, is a protein similar in structure to insulin. IGF-1 is a primary mediator of the effects of growth hormone (GH). IGF-1 then stimulates systemic body growth, and has growth-promoting effects on almost every cell in the body, especially skeletal muscle, cartilage, bone, liver, kidney, nerve, skin, hematopoietic, and lung cells. In addition to the insulin-like effects, IGF-1 can also regulate cellular DNA synthesis.

 

What are the signs and symptoms of adult-onset growth hormone deficiency?

 

Adults with growth hormone deficiency may have a wide range of symptoms. When these symptoms are severe, they can reduce people's ability to function – both physical and psychological– and this can dramatically lower the quality of their lives.

These symptoms include:

  • a decrease in the amount of muscle bulk and strength
  • increase in the amount of fat in the body (especially around the waist)
  • abnormalities of ‘good’ and ‘bad’ cholesterol. This can lead to an increase in the risk of heart disease
  • abnormalities in the blood and in the circulation
  • osteoporosis (brittle bones)
  • low energy levels and decreased stamina
  • impaired concentration and memory.

How common is adult-onset growth hormone deficiency?

 

It is estimated that in the adult UK population at any given time, approximately one in every 10,000 people will have adult onset growth hormone deficiency. If the adults with childhood-onset and adult-onset growth hormone deficiency are combined, the estimated number is three in every 10,000 people. This works out to approximately 12,600 adults with growth hormone deficiency in England and Wales.

 

Is adult-onset growth hormone deficiency inherited?

 

Adult-onset growth hormone deficiency is not an inherited condition. However, there are few rare genetic abnormalities that can cause growth hormone deficiency, but these causes are rare and generally identified in childhood.

 

How is adult-onset growth hormone deficiency diagnosed?

 

The most common test is the ‘Insulin tolerance test’. This involves giving an injection of insulin to the patient to lower the blood sugar level. During this stress reaction, the body normally releases growth hormone. Failure to produce an adequate amount of growth hormone in response to this insulin induced stress confirms growth hormone deficiency. Most patients find the test a little uncomfortable but the unpleasant symptoms do not usually last long and, if severe, can be stopped by giving glucose without invalidating the test. The insulin tolerance test should not be carried out in patients with known heart disease or epilepsy. Alternative tests are also available in which growth hormone-releasing hormone, arginine or glucagon are used to cause growth hormone release.

 

These tests should be carried out in a specialist unit, by experienced staff in performing these tests safely. The tests usually take two to four hours and can be carried out as outpatient or day case procedures. Patients may be asked not to eat before these tests.

 
 
KungFu Steroid peptides Supply List:
 

Products NameSpecificationsCAS number 
 
KungFu Steroid -CJC-12952mg/vialCAS-863288-34-0 
KungFu Steroid -CJC-1295 DAC2mg/vialCAS-863288-34-0 
KungFu Steroid -GHRP-210mg/vialCAS-158861-67-7 
KungFu Steroid -GHRP-25mg/vialCAS-158861-67-7 
KungFu Steroid -GHRP-610mg/vialCAS-87616-84-0 
KungFu Steroid -GHRP-65mg/vialCAS-87616-84-0 
KungFu Steroid -MGF2mg/vial  
KungFu Steroid -PEG-MGF2mg/vial  
KungFu Steroid -Bremelanotide; PT-14110mg/vialCAS-189691-06-3 
KungFu Steroid -Alarelin CAS-79561-22-1 
KungFu Steroid -Hexarelin Acetate2mg/vialCAS-140703-51-1 
KUNGFU STEROID-Ipamorelin2mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-Ipamorelin5mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-Egrifta(Tesamorelin)2mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-Leuprorelin Acetate; Leuprolide CAS-53714-56-0 
KUNGFU STEROID-Sermorelin CAS-86168-78-7 
KUNGFU STEROID-Triptorelin2mg/vialCAS-57773-63-4 
KUNGFU STEROID-Triptorelin 100mcg GNRH   
KUNGFU STEROID-Melanotan-I (MT-I)10mg/vialCAS-75921-69-6 
KUNGFU STEROID-Melanotan-II (MT-II)10mg/vialCAS-121062-08-6 
KUNGFU STEROID-Oxytocin Acetate;2mg/vialCAS-50-56-6 
KUNGFU STEROID-Thymosin Beta4 Acetate (TB500)2mg/vialCAS-77591-33-4 
KUNGFU STEROID-DSIP (Delta sleep-inducing peptide)2mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-Ganirelix Acetate CAS-123246-29-7 
KUNGFU STEROID-Novolin 30R (Isophane Human Injections customized300IU/Vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-HGH Fragment 176-1912mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-IGF-Des1mg/vial  
KUNGFU STEROID-IGF-LR31mg/vial  

 
IGF LR3 0.1mg Human Growth Peptides White Lyophilized Powder Insulin-like Growth Factor-1 0
 
 
KungFu Steroid: Human Growth Hormone HGH, Steroid Powder, Finished Products Injections And Tablets, Peptides And Sarms High Quality Supplier

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Anne
Tel : +8613486829776
Characters Remaining(20/3000)