Cas 82640-04-8 Raloxifene Hydrochloride Anti Estrogen Steroid Powder
10grams
MOQ
$1
Price
Cas 82640-04-8 Raloxifene Hydrochloride Anti Estrogen Steroid Powder
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KungFu Steroid
Certification: ISO9001, GMP
Model Number: 82640-04-8
High Light:

Raloxifene Hydrochloride

,

82640-04-8 Raloxifene Hydrochloride

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Discerrtly packaging and ensure 100% security to customs
Delivery Time: On the same day when you pay
Payment Terms: Western Union,MoneyGram, T/T,Bitcoin, Worldremit and PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000kg/month
Specifications
Name: Raloxifene Hydrochloride
Other Name: Steroids
Purity: 99%
Cas: 82640-04-8
Usage: Pharmaceutical
Feature: Fitness, Bodybuilding And Weigh Loss
Appearance: White Powder
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Product Description

Cas: 82640-04-8 Raloxifene Hydrochloride Anti Estrogen Steroid Powder

 

Raloxifene hydrochloride Details:

Product Name: Raloxifene hydrochloride
Alias: Raloxifene HCL; KEOXIFENE;AKOS 92138
CAS Registry Number: 82640-04-8
Purity: 99%
MF: C28H28ClNO4S
MW: 510.04
Appearance: light white powder
Related Substances : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation
Usage: It is used in the prevention of osteoporosis in postmenopausal women.

 

What is Raloxifene?

 

Raloxifene is used to treat osteoporosis in postmenopausal women.

Raloxifene is not for use in men.

Raloxifene may also be used for purposes not listed in here.

 

Raloxifene hydrochloride Applications:

May prevent or treat corticosteroid-induced bone loss .American College of Rheumatology states that raloxifene can be offered to selected postmenopausal corticosteroid-treated women who refuse hormone replacement therapy or other antiresorptive agents (e.g., bisphosphonates, calcitonin) or in whom such therapies are contraindicated.

Reduction in the incidence of invasive breast cancer in postmenopausal women with osteoporosis.

Reduction in the incidence of invasive breast cancer in postmenopausal women at high risk for developing the disease. Effect comparable to that of tamoxifen in reducing the risk of invasive breast cancer (STAR trial).No effect on the risk of lobular carcinoma in situ or ductal carcinoma in situ (STAR trial).Effect on breast cancer incidence in women with BRCA1 or BRCA2 genetic mutations not established.

Not indicated for the treatment of breast cancer or to reduce the risk of recurrence of breast cancer.1 Not indicated for reduction in the risk of noninvasive breast cancer.


Raloxifene hydrochloride COA :

 

ITEMS SPECIFICATION RESULT
Characters    
Appearance White &off-white powder Conform

 

Solubility

Soluble in 10% sodium hydroxide solution. Slightly Soluble in methanol. Insoluble in water

 

Conform

Identifications Infrared Absorption Conform
  Chloride Conform

Tests

 

Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.4%
  Residue on ignition ≤0.1% 0.06%
  Heavy metals ≤10ppm Conform

 

RRelated substances

 

Raloxifene Impurity1 ≤0.20 % 0.10%
 

Any unspecified individual impurity 2

 

≤0.10% Max. 0.08%
  Total impurities ≤0.50% 0.40%
Assay Raloxifene HCl ≥98.0% 99.5%

 

Cas 82640-04-8 Raloxifene Hydrochloride Anti Estrogen Steroid Powder 0

 

China Kungfu Steroid Reliable Supplier

 

We provide anabolic steroid powder, semi-finished oil, finished products of steroids, Hgh human growth hormone, hcg human chorionic gonadotropin, peptides and sarms powder with high quality.

 

Why choose us?

 

1. Guarantee Quality The quality is up to USP standard. We own several sets of analyzing instruments with high efficiency and high sensitivity, such as HPLC,GC and UV spectrophotometer to analyze and control the products. Our company has gotten the approval of ISO9001, and has a complete Q.A. & Q.C.system.

 

2. Guarantee Delivery We cooperate with mature transportation companies and have a variety of transportation channels, such as FedEx, USPS, DHL and so on. It is worth mentioning that we have local warehouses in the United States, Canada and Europe, it ensure that safety delivery of goods.

 

3. Excellent Service From inquiry, order to after-sales service, we provide one-to-one service, and answer any questions for you. And we will track the package after you order, remind you to sign when it arrives until you receive.

 

Welcome to your inquiry. We believe we'll be your trustworthy business partner.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Anne
Tel : +8613486829776
Characters Remaining(20/3000)