Sermorelin 5mg GHRH Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide Sermorelin Acetate
1 kit
MOQ
$1
Price
Sermorelin 5mg GHRH Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide Sermorelin Acetate
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KungFu steroid
Certification: ISO9001, BP,USP,GMP
Model Number: HGH Human growth hormone
High Light:

5mg Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide

,

Sermorelin Growth Hormone Releasing Peptide

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Perfect packaging
Delivery Time: The same day when you pay
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram, world remit and PayPal
Supply Ability: Enough
Specifications
Purity: 99%
Einecs No.: Human Growth Hormone
Product Name: Different Types Human Best Choice Growth Muscle HGH Powder Form
Package: 10IU
Valid Date: 2 Years
Other Name: Hgh 191 AA
Product Description

Sermorelin 5mg GHRH Growth Hormone Releasing Hormone Peptide Sermorelin Acetate

 

Sermorelin(GHRH) is a bio-identical hormone that has recently been genetically engineered to stimulate the secretion of Growth Hormone Releasing Hormone (GHRH) from the hypothalamus, a gland adjacent to the pituitary gland.


Sermorelin is a peptide that contains the first 29 amino acids of our own GH. These 29 amino acids are the active amino acids of GHRH. It is GHRH that stimulates the pituitary glands to release GH. As we get older, the hormones produced by the anterior pituitary are depleted. It has now been shown that GHRH can restore the GH-RNA to a youthful level causing elevation of levels of IGF-1.

 

Details

 

Product Name Sermorelin
Alias GHRH; Sermorelin Acetate; GRF 1-29; growth hormone releasing factor*fragment 1-29 ami
Assay 99%
MF C149H246N44O42S
MW 3357.8821
Molecular Structure Sermorelin ( GHRH ) 5mg  Increase Human Growth Hormone Peptide Sermorelin acetate 0
Package Disguised package or as required
Appearance White Lyophilized powder
Type Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Shipping EMS, DHL, TNT, FedEx, UPS, ETK, EUB...


Sermorelin Descriptions:

Sermorelin Acetate, also known as GRF 1-29, is a Growth Hormone Releasing Hormone (GHRH) produced by the brain that stimulates the production and release of Growth Hormone (GH).

Sermorelin acetate has become a popular alternative as it enables you to obtain the benefits of hGH Therapy, without the associated risks.

Sermorelin has been used during research to stimulate the secretion of growth hormone from the adenohypophysis (also called the anterior pituitary). The anterior pituitary secretes trophic hormones. Sermorelin has also been used in research stimulation tests to assess for pituitary sufficiency in relation to the secretion of the growth hormone.

One important thing to understand about Sermorelin is that it promotes healthy function of the pituitary (the gland responsible for our body’s production of hGH) during the aging process. This is a far cry from aggressive administration of hGH which can, in fact, negatively impact normal pituitary function.

How does Sermorelin come?

Sermorelin is presented in a multi-dosed, injectable vial. Each vial contains a powder disc which contains 15mg (15,000 micrograms) of lyophilized Sermorelin Acetate. The vial is vacuum sealed by the pharmacy for your protection and for the preservation of the hormone peptide. Each Sermorelin vial also comes with a bottle of Bacteriostatic Water as a diluent. The Bacteriostatic Water is mixed with the Sermorelin to provide solution for injection. Administration and storage instructions will be provided with your prescription.

 

How do I take Sermorelin?

Sermorelin is injected into the body fat, subcutaneously, using a very small needle similar to what a diabetic uses to inject insulin. Injections are initially prescribed for every day and are decreased in frequency over time.

How long does it take to work?

Just like most peptide hormones, Sermorelin usually has a “loading” period of 3-6 months before full effects are noticed. Once injected, both Sermorelin and rHGH are eliminated from then body very quickly and therefore need to be injected frequently. Its actions are dependent on a chain reaction of biological processes which result in elevated and sustained HGH and growth factors. It takes some time for levels to become optimal and initiate the benefits we are seeking to achieve.

Sermorelin acetate is used for:

Diagnosing and treating growth hormone deficiency in children. It may also be used for other conditions as determined by your doctor.

Sermorelin acetate is a growth hormone-releasing agonist. It works by stimulating the pituitary gland to release growth hormone.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Anne
Tel : +8613486829776
Characters Remaining(20/3000)